*Free shipping in Canada & US on orders over $50 CAD

Apricot Kernel Oil

Naturally rich in Vitamin A, Apricot kernel oil absorbs quickly and is an excellent choice for all skin types.

Arrowroot

The starch obtained from the rhizomes of this tropical plant acts as a thickener, while also making the skin look and feel silky smooth.

Beeswax

Our beeswax is locally sourced from a farm that believes in ethical beekeeping practices. An excellent option for retaining moisture in the skin, beeswax is also used as an emulsifier in our creams.

Borage

Borage seed oil helps to stimulate healing in the skin, promoting a youthful and vibrant complexion. Its naturally unique composition makes borage seed ideal for healing and soothing the skin.

Calendula

Calendula naturally contains excellent healing and anti-inflammatory properties, making it ideal for calming and soothing the skin. It is also known to stimulate the production of collagen, improving the skin’s natural elasticity.

Castor Oil

This rich, hydrating oil offers long lasting moisture that makes it ideal for treating dry skin.

Chamomile

Chamomile flower has natural anti-inflammatory and calming properties. Its unique composition is very beneficial for soothing the skin, relieving burns and calming irritations.

Chickweed

Well known for it’s anti-itch and anti-inflammatory properties, chickweed is outstanding for it’s natural ability to treat a wide variety of skin ailments.

Cilantro

This fragrant herb provides a refreshing aroma as well as anti-inflammatory and anti-septic qualities

Citric Acid

Well known as the acid that makes citrus sour, Citric acid is used to lower PH.

Cocoa Butter

This rich hydrating butter naturally contains Vitamin E and is pressed from the roasted seeds of the Cacao tree. It softens at body temperature and adds a nourishing, creamy, thick consistency to our balms.

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil has the unique ability to seal in moisture and prevent damage from free radicals, making it an ideal ingredient for dry or aging skin. Coconut oil also contains natural sun protection properties.

Comfrey

Comfrey root encourages healthy and fast regrowth of damaged skin cells. When applied to the skin, it offers anti-inflammatory and soothing properties that help to improve skin tone.

Cornmeal

An excellent exfoliant, our organic cornmeal is essential for maintaining a smooth, even complexion.

Eucalyptus

Well known for its use in aromatherapy, Eucalyptus contains healing and soothing abilities making it excellent for use in treating acne and scarring.

Evening Primrose

This unrefined oil is rich in gamma linoleic acid and omega fatty acids making it a great ingredient to rejuvenate and deeply moisturize the skin.

Galbanum

Galbanum has natural anti-inflammatory properties that have been shown to effectively heal and soothe sensitive skin.

Geranium

Geranium has astringent and anti-septic properties that help skin conditions such as acne, eczema and balancing oily skin.

Gotu Kola

This amazing herb is known throughout Asia as a potent and multi beneficial medicinal herb. It has been utilized for thousands of years in both traditional Chinese medicine and Ayurveda for its unique skin healing properties.

Green Tea

Green tea is hailed for its ability to help repair the skin and reduce signs of aging. Green tea naturally contains antioxidants, which play an important role in achieving healthy skin.

Hemp Oil

Hemp seed oil is one of the world’s richest sources of polyunsaturated fats. Its unique properties make it an unequaled natural moisturizer.

Jasmine

Jasmine oil has a naturally smooth floral scent that is both sweet and lingering. It is well known for its calming and soothing properties.

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is a light oil that absorbs quickly and is rich in naturally occurring vitamin E. Jojoba promotes a healthy glowing complexion and is used in many of our products.

Kaolin Clay

White kaolin clay is a gentle mineral that is known to be the mildest of all clays, making it perfect for sensitive skin types. Its key properties delicately draw impurities from the skin, without removing natural oils.

Kukui Oil

Kukui seed oil is quickly absorbed and offers great relief for dry or damaged skin, leaving it feeling smooth and hydrated. Kukui offers excellent healing and rejuvenating properties to the skin.

Lavender

Lavender is known to heal acne, treat skin burns and soothe inflammatory conditions of the skin. It also contains excellent natural anti-septic properties.

Lemongrass

Lemongrass not only offers a pleasantly refreshing scent, but it is also known for its antiseptic properties.
It contains a rich natural source of vitamin A, which is known for its ability to treat fine lines and wrinkles.

Lime

Lime oil has a refreshing aroma and has been used for centuries to heal wounds and disinfect the skin.

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia nuts produce a decadent light oil, which is easily absorbed. Its similarity to the natural oils of the skin makes macadamia nut oil a great hydrator for sensitive skin types.

Marshmallow Root

Marshmallow root naturally contains high levels of many vitamins and minerals. It also has wonderful softening and calming effects for the skin that are ideal for soothing inflammation, blemishes, and healing the skin.

Nettle

Nettle leaf naturally treats dark circles of the eye and soothes other skin conditions. Nettle leaf also contains anti-inflammatory properties, which effectively helps to soothe itchy, irritated skin.

Neroli

Neroli has a wide variety of benefits for the skin including regulating oiliness, minimizing large pores, clearing acne, regenerating skin cells, and stimulating collagen production, improving the skin’s elasticity.

Oats

The organic oats used in this unique herbal formulation help to soften the skin’s texture. Oats also offer excellent soothing properties.

Olive Oil

Olive Oil naturally contains anti-aging and deeply hydrating components such as squalene, vitamin E, polyphenols, and phytosterols and has been used on the skin since ancient times.

Orange

Orange essential oil helps to nourish the cells and capillaries of aging skin types, and offers a wonderfully uplifting scent. It also has anti- inflammatory and anti-septic properties.

Peppermint

Peppermint essential oil contains excellent anti-inflammatory and anti-septic properties. It’s soothing abilities are great for reducing skin conditions such as itching and irritation.

Potassium Citrate

Found naturally in most fruits and vegetables and often taken as a supplement, Potassium Citrate is used to balance PH.

Rosehip

Rosehip seed is phenomenal for naturally toning the skin, preventing scarring, healing burns, reducing fine lines, rejuvenating skin cells, and healing broken capillaries.

Sage

When applied topically, Sage oil effectively calms and soothes the skin. It can also be used to minimize pores, heal wounds, and assist with various skin conditions. In aromatherapy, sage has excellent calming effects.

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is a light and minimally processed oil that is rich in Vitamin E, and is perfect for use in soap making.

Stevia

Stevia leaf is great for healing a number of skin problems such as blemishes, acne outbreaks, and rashes. Its unique properties make stevia leaf excellent for softening and tightening the skin, as well as smoothing fine lines and wrinkles.

Tea Tree

Widely known for its use as a natural anti-septic, Tea Tree Oil also provides an uplifting, refreshing aroma.

Vegetable Glycerin

Vegetable glycerin has strong moisture retention properties that are vital for the skin to remain fresh, youthful and healthy. Vegetable glycerin’s naturally gentle anti-inflammatory properties soothe the skin and will not irritate it.

Vitamin E

This natural preservative is an excellent ingredient for repairing skin tissue, reducing scarring, strengthening the skin’s capillaries, and has natural anti-inflammatory properties.

Water (Aqua)

Water is essential in the process of saponifying oils (soapmaking) and is not added to any of our products, as we believe a truly beneficial product is concentrated and free of fillers.

Witch Hazel

Produced from the leaves and bark of the Witch Hazel shrub, this distilled extract is a natural astringent making it a wonderful ingredient for use in organic cosmetic preparations.

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan produces a gel which acts as a thickener. It is produced by the natural microorganism Xanthomonas campestris.

Zinc Oxide

This natural mineral is very healing and softening for the skin and is known for its soothing ability. It also has properties that help to shield against UVA and UVB rays.